United Federation Starfleet Promotions and Awards for August, 2020

On Saturday, August 29, 2020 at noon Second Life time, the annual Admiral’s Banquet, including the August Promotions, Awards, and Graduation Ceremony, was held at United Federation Starfleet Headquarters in Second Life and on the UFS Discord channel #promotions-and-awards. Here is a list of the recipients.

ACADEMY AWARDS

Member Entrance Exam
Draco Dimanovic
EttalaineTeichmano
Jackhenrychou
Kanitroy
Kristenmarx
Kushtipen
Leif Spires
Limrie
NicaDeminaBank
Njal Edwyn
Shelby Aycliffe
Siobhan Crystal
Snowflower Fairey
Tenzin Xue
ViciousBunneh

COCTS
Evelyn Rieko
John Brice Jr.
Justinuther
Kanitroy
Karina Taurog
Limrie

CGSD – Starship Administration I
3249Rowena
Draco Dimanovic
Kiara1 Noel

BBCP Certifications
Andrew Kerr – Engineering
John Brice Jr. – Medical
Keitha02 – Helm
Morgan Morris – Security
Silvio Rosca – Science

Metaverse Midshipman Diplomas
Cata Charisma
Limrie
Michel Farrell
Phoenix Finistair

Academy Degree Program
Andrew Kerr – Associates Degree
Dan Hunsaker – Bachelor of Science
Cody Cooper – Bachelor of Engineering
Karina Taurog – Bachelor of History
Lizzy Gracemount – Bachelor of History

Order Awards

Order of Athena – 35 Classes Taken
Hennik Hunsaker
Keitha02

Order of Pontus – 50 Classes Taken
Justinuther
Karina Tairog
Scottland78

Order of Hermes – 75 Classes Taken
John Brice Jr.
Cody Cooper
Victoria Moonshadow

Order of Poseidon – 100 Classes Taken
Iamwakingup
Silvio Rosca

Order of Gaia – 150 Classes Taken
Bodan
David Whitaker
Dan Hunsaker
Morgan Morris

Academy Yearly Awards

Class Developer of the Year
Bodan

UFSA Award for Academic Distinction
Bodan
Poison Toocool

UFSA Excellence Ribbon
Emerald Parkin
Evelyn Rieko
Kiara1 Noel

UFSA Superintendents Award
3249Rowena
Chrisheath
Emerald Parkin
Evelyn Rieko
Kemvala
Silvio Rosca

Starfleet Academy Salutatorian
Silvio Rosca

Starfleet Academy Valedictorian
Dan Hunsaker

MARINE AWARDS

Force Recon Award
Kiara1 Noel
Kyle Asbrink
Scottland78

Wingman Award
Screamineagles Turbo

Tracom Proficiency Award
Kiara1 Noel

Marine Corps Starburst
Kyle Asbrink

Gold Nova
Kyle Asbrink

Leading from the Front Award
Kyle Asbrink

General Shran Award – Marine of the Year
Kyle Asbrink

Singularity Award – Junior Marine of the Year
1st LT. Elsa (scottland78)

SERVICE AWARDS

UF Starfleet Extended Tour Ribbon – 1 Year
Draco Dimanovic

UF Starfleet Extended Tour Ribbon – 10 years
Aryela Dagger
Kinney Randt

Good Conduct Award – Times 5
Aryela Dagger
Kinney Randt

Lifetime Service Award – 7 Years
Nora Gerhadsen

Lifetime Service Award – 9 Years
Aryela Dagger

Lifetime Service Award – 10 years
Kinney Randt

Platinum Service Award
Nora Gehadsen

Dilithium Service Award
Aryela Dagger

Task Force Tarok Ribbon
3249Rowena
Adomsisko
Andrew Kerr
Ariel Arrowmint
Aryela Dagger
Ayame Triellis
benjilabonj
Blane Yalin
Bodan
Breydon Lane
Brian Voice
Cata Charisma
Cheryl Skinstad
Chrisheath
codycoop
Cyrillian Guardian
danhunsaker
Dolfke Barbosa
Draco Dimanovic
Drewski Northman
Eboneezer Franklin
Emerald Parkin
Emmet Sorrowman
Eroi Davi
Evelyn Rieko
firefrick
Flip Thatcher
Fred McCellan
GreenLantern Excelsior
HawkePhoenix
Hennik Hunsaker
Jack Chou
Jak Forcella
Janet Fleuty
Jayce Rebel
Jinx Donogal
John Brice JR
Justinuther
Kalliebirdsong
Karina Taurog
Katelawson
KatherineAubrey
Keith02a
Kem Vala
Kermie Mistwallow
Kiara1 Noel
Kinney Rhode
Knightspet
Kristoff Jameson
Kyle Asbrink
Lei Hanfoi
Leighann Mantis
Leninah
Limrie
Lizzy Gracemount
Luciano Skar-Machado
Lucius Wylder
LucyAnne Firecaster
Michel Farrell
Mina Landfall
Mironat
Moonprince Rhode
narayansivananda
Nerfstriker2010
NicaDeminaBank
Njal Edwyn
Nolan Perry
Nora Gerhadsen
Phoenix Finistair
Poison Toocool
Ponce Zapatero
Rain Torvalar
Rich Lombardia
Rockydevil
Rodneymmckay
RondaDoll
Rondo Catteneo
RuaelleLionheart
Sandie Blackburn
Sararandel Llewellyn
Scott Salmson
Scott Sawyer
Scottland78
Scottybrit
ScreaminEagles Turbo
Silvio Rosca
Snowflower Fairey
Storm Jervil
Syrah Evans
Talon Silvercloud
Tenzin Xue
Teresa Firelight
Victoria Moonshadow
xxFadeIntoMistxx Schism

Combat Service Ribbon
Aryela Dagger
Breydon Lane
Cata Charisma
Cheryl Skinstad
danhunsaker
Dolfke Barbosa
Draco Dimanovic
Drewski Northman
Evelyn Rieko
firefrick
Flip Thatcher
GreenLantern Excelsior
Gron Syntron
HawkePhoenix
Karina Taurog
Katelawson
KatherineAubrey
Kem Vala
Kermie Mistwallow
Kiara1 Noel
Kristoff Jameson
Kyle Asbrink
Leighann Mantis
Limrie
Lizzy Gracemount
LucyAnne Firecaster
Michel Farrell
Mina Landfall
Mironat
Njal Edwyn
Nora Gerhadsen
Phoenix Finistair
Poison Toocool
Rich Lombardia
Rockydevil
RondaDoll
Rondo Catteneo
Sandie Blackburn
Scottland78
Silvio Rosca
Skot Brit
Snowflower Fairey
Victoria Moonshadow
xxFadeIntoMistxx Schism

FLEET AWARDS

Commendation for Creativity
Brad71 Mills

Commendation for Loyalty
Knightspet
Narayansivananda

Commendation for Dedication
Nerfstriker2010

Commendation for Attention to Duty
Njal Edwin

Citation for Excellence in Roleplay
Cheryl Skinstad

Citation for Excellence in Duty
Karina Taurog

Golden Heart
Ariel Arrowmint

Data Award
Benjilabonj

The Tactical Excellence Ribbon
Bodan

The Langley Award
Chrisheath

Engineering Proficiency Award
Cyrillian Guardian
Silvio Rosca

Wesley Crusher Award
Dan Hunsaker
Ponce Zaperto
RodneyMcKay

Grankite Order of Tactics
Greenlantern Excelsior

Montgomery Scott Award
Jak Forcella

Order of Bajor, 2nd Class
Karina Taurog

Okuda Award
Kermie Mistwallow

Chekov Award for Dedication
Kristoff Jameson

Daystrom Engineering Award
Mina Landfall

The Prim Award
Moonprince Rhode

Silver Shield
Kristoff Jameson

Citation of Conspicuous Gallantry
Leighann Mantis

Cochrane Award
Leninah

Scripting Achievement Award
Ponce Zaperto

Omega Cross
Rain Torvalar

Jefferies Tube Award
Sandie Blackburn

Executive Action
3249Rowena
Aryela Dagger
Silvio Rosca
Sniper Schridde
Victoria Moonshadow

Rising Star
Adomsisko
Bodan
Drewski Northman
John Brice Jr.

Bronze Star
3249Rowena
Chedy Artis
Darktiger Silverfall
Moonprince Rhode
Scottybrit
Talon Silvercloud

Silver Star
Aryela Dagger
Evelyn Rieko
Kristoff Jameson
Ponce Zaperto

Gold Star
3249Rowena
Draco Dimanovic
Lizzy Gracemount
Luciano Skar-Machado
Sniper Schridde

Outstanding Ship of the Line Award
SS Astraios
SS Peedy Thor
USS Durant
USS Maxwell
USS Sheppard
USS Veracruz

UF Starfleet HQ Award
Computer Operations

UF Starfleet Meritorious Unit Citation
USS Veracruz – 51 Missions (Aug 2019 – Jul 2020)

Christopher Pike Medal of Valor
Kinney Randt

Distinguished Service Cross
Rich Lombardia

Prestigious Service Award
Lizzy Gracemount
Rich Lombardia
Victoria Moonshadow

Ribbon of Valor
Kressler Constantine
Scottybrit

Federation Star
Eddie Hagoromo

Legion of Merit
xxFadeIntoMistxx Schism

Medal of Honor
Draco Dimanovic
Poison Toocool
Rich Lombardia

Order of the Shining Star
3249Rowena
Emilie Chardin
Jayce Rebel
Kermie Mistwallow

Andrea Reid Medal of Service
Kermie Mistwallow
Nora Gerhadsen

Of the Year Awards

William T. Riker Award – Member of the Year –
Evelyn Rieko

James T. Kirk Award – Command Officer of the Year –
Nora Gerhadsen

Alynna Nechayev Award – Flag Officer of the Year –
Kinney Randt

Picard Award – Officer of the Year –
Draco Dimanovic

Benjamin Sisko Award – Staff Officer of the Year –
Emerald Parkin

Miles O’Brien Award – Enlisted Officer of the Year –
Hennick Hunsaker

Rookie of the Year – Junior Member of the Year –
Drewski Northman

Plain and Simple Tailor Award – Civilian of the Year –
xxFadeIntoMistxx Schism

Ship of the Line Recognition of Excellence – Ship of the Line of the Year –
SS Astraios

Shakedown Recognition of Excellence – Shakedown Cruise of the Year –
SS Nimbus

Padd Award – Newsletter of the Year –
Delta Communicator

The Cyberspace Award of Excellence – Website of the Year-
Discord

MARINE PROMOTIONS

1st Lieutenant
Screamineagles Turbo

Marine Captain
LucyAnne Firecaster

Lieutenant Colonel
Kyle Asbrink
Kiara1 Noel

FLEET PROMOTIONS

Crewman 3rd Class
Hennik Hunsaker

Crewman 2nd Class
Dan Hunsaker

Petty Officer 2nd Class
Ayame Triellis

Lieutenant (JG)
Eroi Davi
John Brice Jr.
Karina Taurog
Morgan Morris
RondaDoll
Silvio Rosca

Lieutenant
Benjilabonj
Bodan
Drewski Northman
Karina Taurog – Meritorious

Lieutenant Commander
Adomsisko
Bodan – Meritorius
Chrisheath
Drewski Northman – Meritorius
Hawkephoenix
Victoria Moonshadow

Commander
3249Rowena – Brevet Removed

Captain
Draco Dimanovic – Brevet Removed
Emerald Parkin
Kem Vala

Commodore
Sniper Schridde

Rear Admiral
Eddie Hagoromo
Nora Gerhadsen

Vice Admiral
Kermie Mistwallow – Meritorious
Poison Toocool – Meritorious