United Federation Starfleet Promotions and Awards for May, 2020

On Saturday, May 30, 2020 at noon Second Life time, the monthly Promotions, Awards, and Graduation Ceremony was held at United Federation Starfleet Headquarters in Second Life and on the UFS Discord channel #promotions-and-awards. Here is a list of this month’s recipients.

ACADEMY AWARDS

ECTS
Dan Hunsaker
Mandygurl4ever Resident

OCTS
Connor Jones
Scottland78 Resident
james ross
Stevmorningstar Resident
NarayanSivananda Resident
TPris Resident
xBFFx Resident

COCTS
Mandygurl4ever Resident

ASSOCIATES DEGREE
Rowen Roundel
Karina Taurog

BASIC BRANCH CERTIFICATION PROGRAM GRADUATES
Dan Hunsaker – BBCP Engineering Certification
John Brice Jr – BBCP Science Certification
Hennik Hunsaker – BBCP Science Certification
Dan Hunsaker – BBCP Science Certification
Dan Hunsaker – BBCP Operations Certification

METAVERSE MIDSHIPMAN DIPLOMA
Dan Hunsaker
rogue10sticks Resident
TPris Resident
NarayanSivananda

NON-METAVERSE MIDSHIPMAN DIPLOMA
Jack Chou
Bart Kent
Hennik Hunsaker
John Brice Jr
Lex Wake

ORDER OF HERMES (75 Classes Taken)
Mandygurl4ever Resident

ORDER OF AETHER (125 Classes taken)
Bodan Resident
Dan Hunsaker

UFSA EXCELLENCE RIBBON
Bodan Resident

UFSA AWARD FOR ACADEMIC DISTINCTION
3249Rowena
Poison Toocool

UFSA SUPERINTENDEN’TS AWARD
Emerald Parkin

ACADEMY GRADUATIONS

OLD REQUIREMENTS
Ensign Scottland78
Ensign TPris
Ensign NarayanSivananda
Ensign KiroUchiha
Ensign TattyARada
Ensign xBFFx Resident
Ensign Alaina Fraina

NEW MEMBERSHIP GRADUATIONS
Crewman Apprentice rogue10sticks
Crewman Apprentice Hennik Hunsaker
Ensign Mandygurl4ever Resident
Ensign riktorlombardia
Ensign Marieve Michaud
Ensign Lex Wake
Ensign Raquel Fraxinus
Ensign Silvio Rosca
Ensign Bart Kent
Ensign John Brice Jr
Ensign Edward Auxifur
Ensign Aldoriah Resident
Ensign Cata Charisma
Ensign MirenaLace Resident
2nd Lt Aliciasilverfang

UFS FLEET AWARDS

COMMENDATION FOR GALLANTRY
Benjilabonj Resident
Bodan Resident
Cheryl Skinstad
Cynthyarose Resident
Danhunsaker Resident
Evelyn Rieko
GreenLantern Excelsior
Kiara1 Noel
Knightspet
Leninah
Morgan Morris
Poison Toocool
Rain Torvalar

SHOOTING STAR
Drewski Northamn

SCIFI CONVENTION RIBBON
Kermie Mistwallow
Lizzy Austin
Nora gerhadsen
Evelyn Rieko
Jaime Czavicevic
Rowena Vandread Rose
scottland78
Drewski Northman
Victoria Moonshadow
Leighann Mantis
Aryela Dagger
Kinney Randt
mackenzie godric
Chedy Artis
darktiger Silverfall
Lucyanne firecaster
Draco Dimanovic

UFS PROMOTIONS

PROMOTED TO LIEUTENANT (JG)
Benjilabonj
Bodan
Drewski Northman
Rondo Catteneo

Congratulations to All!